Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nalak Ghundey

Map of Nalak Ghundey Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nalakgunday,Nalak Ghundey,Nalak Ghundey-e,Nalak Ghunḏêy,Nālak Ghūndey-e,نلک غنډۍ, Nalak Ghunḏêy

Nalak Ghundey

Welcome to the Nalak Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nalak Ghunḏêy. See Nalak Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nalak Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nalak Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 872 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:15
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Nalak Ghundey
Places near Nalak Ghundey

Online Dating

Nalak Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nalak Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nalak Ghundey, Afghanistan