Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sanagha Rod

Map of Sanagha Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanagarud,Sanagha Rod,Sanaghah Rud-e,Sanāghā Ṟōḏ,S̄anāghā Rōd,S̄anāghāh Rūd-e,سناغا رود, S̄anāghā Rōd

Sanagha Rod

Welcome to the Sanagha Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̄anāghā Rōd. See Sanagha Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̄anāghā Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sanagha Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Sanagha Rod
Places near Sanagha Rod

Online Dating

Sanagha Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sanagha Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanagha Rod, Afghanistan