Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Malang Jan Karez

Map of Malang Jan Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Malangdzhan,Malang Jan Karez,Malang Jān Kārēz,Malangjan Karez,Malangjan Kariz-e,Malangjān Kārīz-e,Malangjān Kāṟēz,ملنگ جان کارېز, Malang Jān Kārēz

Malang Jan Karez

Welcome to the Malang Jan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malang Jān Kārēz. See Malang Jan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malang Jān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Malang Jan Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Malang Jan Karez
Places near Malang Jan Karez

Online Dating

Malang Jan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malang Jan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malang Jan Karez, Afghanistan