-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Maranjan Karez

Map of Maranjan Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Marandzhan,Maranjan Karez,Maranjan Kariz-e,Maranjān Kārēz,Maranjān Kārīz-e,Maṟanjān Kāṟēz,مرنجان کارېز, Maranjān Kārēz

Maranjan Karez

Welcome to the Maranjan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maranjān Kārēz. See Maranjan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maranjān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Maranjan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.26418/63.10022
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:20
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Maranjan Karez
  •  
Places near Maranjan Karez

Online Dating

Maranjan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maranjan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maranjan Karez, Afghanistan