Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bilar Karez

Map of Bilar Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bilar Karez,Bilar Kariz-e,Bilaṟ Kāṟēz,Bīlar Kārēz,Bīlar Kārīz-e,Kyariz Bilar,بیلر کارېز, Bīlar Kārēz

Bilar Karez

Welcome to the Bilar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bīlar Kārēz. See Bilar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bīlar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bilar Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:02
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Bilar Karez
Places near Bilar Karez

Online Dating

Bilar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bilar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bilar Karez, Afghanistan