-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kazim Khan Karez

Map of Kazim Khan Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kazemkhan Karez,Kazemkhan Kariz-e,Kazim Khan Karez,Kyariz Kazimkhan,Kāz̧emkhān Kārīz-e,Kāz̧im Khān Kārēz,Kāẕemkhān Kāṟēz,کاظم خان کارېز, Kāz̧im Khān Kārēz

Kazim Khan Karez

Welcome to the Kazim Khan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāz̧im Khān Kārēz. See Kazim Khan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāz̧im Khān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kazim Khan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25396/63.08943
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:25
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Kazim Khan Karez
  •  
Places near Kazim Khan Karez

Online Dating

Kazim Khan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kazim Khan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kazim Khan Karez, Afghanistan