-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Lirbakay Karez

Map of Lirbakay Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Lirbakay,Lirbakay Karez,Lirbakay Kariz-e,Līrbakay Kārēz,Līrbakay Kārīz-e,Līṟbakay Kāṟēz,لیربکی کارېز, Līrbakay Kārēz

Lirbakay Karez

Welcome to the Lirbakay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Līrbakay Kārēz. See Lirbakay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Līrbakay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lirbakay Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25151/63.03349
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:53
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Lirbakay Karez
  •  
Places near Lirbakay Karez
Mamatah (3.3 km) Moghulābād (3.9 km) Sāghay (5 km) Gaziabad (5.6 km) Gêwurz (6.7 km) Saynābād (6.9 km) Tsīchī Khūnē (7.3 km) Naz̧argāh (7.6 km) Qismābād (8 km) Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Sulţān-e Bakwāh (8 km) Kīrtah (8.4 km) Solţān-e Bakvā (8.4 km) Qismābād Kharābē (8.5 km) Mullā Nawāb Nīkêh (9.1 km) Fōlādbēg (9.2 km) Gāsh (11.1 km) Dēwālak (11.5 km) Razvaliny Devalak (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Lirbakay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lirbakay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lirbakay Karez, Afghanistan