-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darah-ye Kurghak

Map of Darah-ye Kurghak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kurghak,Darrahe Kurghak,Ḏaṟṟahe Kuṟghak, Darah-ye Kurghak

Darah-ye Kurghak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kurghak google satellite map! This valley is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kurghak. See Darah-ye Kurghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kurghak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kurghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.345/63.45611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kurghak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kurghak
Tōrah Gārah (5.4 km) Qaryah-ye Tīl Kamand (5.7 km) Gōr Moghul (6 km) Qaryah-ye Band Now (7.2 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (8.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (11.2 km) Sayāb (11.7 km) Zaminday (11.9 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (14.1 km) Gandah Chāh (15.3 km) Kutalak (15.3 km) Gund (15.5 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (16.3 km) Shēr Surkh (17.4 km) Wāzhgūnak (17.5 km) Gadāy (17.8 km) Pōrtah Ghanī Murgh (18.3 km) Deh-e Tangay (18.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kurghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kurghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kurghak, Afghanistan