Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shaylah-ye Arpatu

Map of Shaylah-ye Arpatu Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arpatu,Sela-i-Arpatu,Shaylah-ye Arpatu,Shaylah-ye Arpatū,Shelah-e Arpatu,Shēlah-e Arpatu,Šēla-i-Arpatu,شيلۀ ارپتو,شیلۀ ارپتو, Shaylah-ye Arpatū

Shaylah-ye Arpatu

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Arpatu google satellite map! This stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Arpatū. See Shaylah-ye Arpatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Arpatū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Arpatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:50
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Arpatu
Places near Shaylah-ye Arpatu
Surkh Chashmah (4.4 km) Chāh Ghambān Kêlay (7.4 km) Yazdowān (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Arpatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Arpatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Arpatu, Afghanistan