Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Yazdowan Ghundey

Map of Yazdowan Ghundey Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yazdavangunday,Yazdavan Ghundey,Yazdavan Ghund̲ey,Yazdavān Ghunděy,Yazdavān Ghūnd̲ey,Yazdawan Ghundey,Yazdehvan Ghundey-e,Yazdehvān Ghūndey-e,Yazdowan Ghundey,Yazdowān Ghunḏêy,Yazḏawān Ghundey,تپۀ يزدهوان,یزدوان غنډۍ, Yazdowān Ghunḏêy

Yazdowan Ghundey

Welcome to the Yazdowan Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yazdowān Ghunḏêy. See Yazdowan Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yazdowān Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yazdowan Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2562 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Yazdowan Ghundey
Places near Yazdowan Ghundey

Online Dating

Yazdowan Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yazdowan Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yazdowan Ghundey, Afghanistan