Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tangi-ye Chaghamum

Map of Tangi-ye Chaghamum Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Caghamum,Tangi-e Chaghamum,Tangi-ye Chaghamum,Tangī Čaghāmum,Tangī-e Chāghāmum,Tangī-ye Chaghāmum,tngy chaghamm,تنگئ چاغامم,تنگی چغامم, Tangī-ye Chaghāmum

Tangi-ye Chaghamum

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Chaghamum google satellite map! This valley is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Chaghāmum. See Tangi-ye Chaghamum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Chaghāmum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Chaghamum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Chaghamum
Places near Tangi-ye Chaghamum

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Chaghamum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Chaghamum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Chaghamum, Afghanistan