Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Shinwalad

Map of Koh-e Shinwalad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinvalad,Koh-e Shinwalad,Kohe Sinwalad,Kohe Šīnwalad,Kuh-e Shinvalad,Kuh-e Shinwalad,Kōh-e Shīnwalad,Kūh-e Shīnvalad,Kūh-e Shīnwalad,kwh shynwld,كوهٔ شينولد,کوه شینولد, Kōh-e Shīnwalad

Koh-e Shinwalad

Welcome to the Koh-e Shinwalad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shīnwalad. See Koh-e Shinwalad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shīnwalad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shinwalad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3030 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shinwalad
Places near Koh-e Shinwalad

Online Dating

Koh-e Shinwalad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shinwalad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shinwalad, Afghanistan