Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sinjidak Ghar

Map of Sinjidak Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sindzhitakgar,Senjedak Ghar-e,Senjetak Ghar,Senjetak Ghaṟ,Sinjidak Ghar,kwh snjdk,سنجدک غر,كوهٔ سنجدك, Sinjidak Ghar

Sinjidak Ghar

Welcome to the Sinjidak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sinjidak Ghar. See Sinjidak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sinjidak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sinjidak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2780 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sinjidak Ghar
Places near Sinjidak Ghar

Online Dating

Sinjidak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sinjidak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sinjidak Ghar, Afghanistan