Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah Ghamban Tangai

Map of Chah Ghamban Tangai Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Ghamban Tangay,Chah Ghamban Tangai,Chah-e Ghamban Tangay-e,Chāh Ghambān Tangaī,Chāh-e Ghambān Tangay-e,tngy chah ghmban,Čāh Ghambān Tangay,تنگئ چاهٔ غمبان,چاه غمبان تنگی, Chāh Ghambān Tangaī

Chah Ghamban Tangai

Welcome to the Chah Ghamban Tangai google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Ghambān Tangaī. See Chah Ghamban Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Ghambān Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah Ghamban Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:00
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Chah Ghamban Tangai
Places near Chah Ghamban Tangai

Online Dating

Chah Ghamban Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah Ghamban Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Ghamban Tangai, Afghanistan