-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Khazanjir

Map of Koh-e Khazanjir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khazandzhir,Koh-e Khazanjir,Kohe Khazanjir,Kohe Khazanjīṟ,Kuh-e Khazangir,Kōh-e Khazanjīr,Kūh-e Khazāngīr,کوه خزنجیر, Kōh-e Khazanjīr

Koh-e Khazanjir

Welcome to the Koh-e Khazanjir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khazanjīr. See Koh-e Khazanjir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khazanjīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khazanjir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0205/63.00254
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khazanjir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khazanjir
S̄aynābād (1.4 km) Astargah (2.7 km) Zamakī (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Astar Gah (4 km) Azaw (5.3 km) Gorūmzārī (5.9 km) Azow (6.3 km) Bākhōrā (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Andarkā (8.2 km) Malākharah (8.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩusaīnābād (8.2 km) Shūrkh Khārā (9 km) Dū Sang (9.4 km) Kārēz-e Khanjak (9.8 km) Rabāţ (10 km) Towghānā (10.2 km) Chashmah-ye Bānjānak (10.3 km) Tūtak (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khazanjir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khazanjir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khazanjir, Afghanistan