-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Showah

Map of Koh-e Showah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shuva,Koh-e Showah,Kohe Sowa,Kohe Šowa,Kuh-e Showah,Kōh-e Showah,Kūh-e Showah,کوه شوه, Kōh-e Showah

Koh-e Showah

Welcome to the Koh-e Showah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Showah. See Koh-e Showah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Showah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Showah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28147/63.39861
  • Altitude: 2202 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Showah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Showah

Online Dating

Koh-e Showah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Showah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Showah, Afghanistan