Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Gurigi

Map of Koh-e Gurigi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gurigi,Koh-e Gurigi,Kohe Gurigi,Kohe Gūṟigi,Kuh-e Gurigi,Kōh-e Gūrīgī,Kūh-e Gūrīgī,کوه گوریگی, Kōh-e Gūrīgī

Koh-e Gurigi

Welcome to the Koh-e Gurigi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gūrīgī. See Koh-e Gurigi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gūrīgī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gurigi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2456 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:36
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gurigi
Places near Koh-e Gurigi

Online Dating

Koh-e Gurigi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gurigi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gurigi, Afghanistan