Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Jabirah

Map of Koh-e Jabirah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhabira,Koh-e Jabirah,Kohe Jaberah,Kohe Jābeṟah,Kuh-e Jabirah,Kōh-e Jābirah,Kūh-e Jābīrah,کوه جابره, Kōh-e Jābirah

Koh-e Jabirah

Welcome to the Koh-e Jabirah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jābirah. See Koh-e Jabirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jābirah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jabirah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jabirah
Places near Koh-e Jabirah

Online Dating

Koh-e Jabirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jabirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jabirah, Afghanistan