Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kham Bum

Map of Kham Bum Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham Bum,Kham Būm,Kham-e Bum,Kham-e Būm,خم بوم, Kham Būm

Kham Bum

Welcome to the Kham Bum google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham Būm. See Kham Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kham Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:33
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kham Bum
Places near Kham Bum

Online Dating

Kham Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kham Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham Bum, Afghanistan