-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Burah

Map of Koh-e Burah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bura,Koh-e Burah,Kohe Bura,Kohe Būṟa,Kuh-e Burah,Kōh-e Būrah,Kūh-e Būrah,کوه بوره, Kōh-e Būrah

Koh-e Burah

Welcome to the Koh-e Burah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Būrah. See Koh-e Burah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Būrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Burah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.09192/63.36734
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Burah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Burah
Shēlah-ye Murgh-e ‘Alā (7.4 km) Kham Chārī (7.6 km) Kham Sihman (8.5 km) Khaīrābād (8.9 km) Shēlah-ye Sangak Siyāh (8.9 km) Kham Jowzārī (9 km) Kham Būm (9.6 km) Kham Khōrkī (10.4 km) Gīm Bāgh (10.8 km) Kham-e Sabz (10.8 km) Sīrzār (11.4 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Jamāl (11.5 km) Fīl Kush (12.1 km) Pāy Tangī (12.4 km) Qaryah-ye Lūshparān (12.5 km) Qaryah-ye Zarshāh (13 km) Jar-e Mīrwī (13.2 km) Qaryah-ye Gazistān (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Burah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Burah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Burah, Afghanistan