Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Fil Kush

Map of Fil Kush Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fil Kosh,Fil Kus,Fil Kush,Fil'kush,Fil’kush,Fīl Kosh,Fīl Kush,Fīl Kuš,فیل کش, Fīl Kush

Fil Kush

Welcome to the Fil Kush google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fīl Kush. See Fil Kush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fīl Kush area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Fil Kush
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Fil Kush
Places near Fil Kush

Online Dating

Fil Kush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Fil Kush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fil Kush, Afghanistan