Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rud-e Nayzgan

Map of Rud-e Nayzgan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nizgan,Rode Nayzgan,Rode Nezgan,Rode Nizgan,Ṟōḏe Nayzgān,Ṟōḏe Nēzgān,Ṟōḏe Nīzgān, Rūd-e Nayzgān

Rud-e Nayzgan

Welcome to the Rud-e Nayzgan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Nayzgān. See Rud-e Nayzgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Nayzgān area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Rud-e Nayzgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Rud-e Nayzgan
Places near Rud-e Nayzgan

Online Dating

Rud-e Nayzgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud-e Nayzgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Nayzgan, Afghanistan