-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dahan-e Wung

Map of Dahan-e Wung Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Wung,Dahān-e Wung,Gora Dakhani-Vung,دهان ونگ, Dahān-e Wung

Dahan-e Wung

Welcome to the Dahan-e Wung google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Wung. See Dahan-e Wung photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Wung area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Wung
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.03331/63.32021
  • Altitude: 1735 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Wung
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Wung
Pāy Tangī (4.8 km) Qaryah-ye Zarshāh (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kālbaysh (8.4 km) Gōr Zanak (10.9 km) Kham Chārī (12.9 km) Kham Sihman (13.8 km) Qaryah-ye Marwas (13.8 km) Gōr Zanak (14.2 km) Kham Būm (14.8 km) Gōr Zanak (14.9 km) Shēlah-ye Murgh-e ‘Alā (15 km) Bar Azow (16 km) Khaīrābād (16.1 km) Kham-e Sabz (16.2 km) Gōr Zanak (16.3 km) Kham Jowzārī (16.4 km) Shēlah-ye Sangak Siyāh (16.5 km) Gōr Zanak (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Wung Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Wung, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Wung, Afghanistan