Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Kalwist

Map of Koh-e Kalwist Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'visht,Gora Kal’visht,Koh-e Kalwist,Kohe Kalwist,Kohe Kālwišt,Kuh-e Kalwisht,Kōh-e Kālwist,Kūh-e Kālwīsht,کوه کالوست, Kōh-e Kālwist

Koh-e Kalwist

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalwist google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kālwist. See Koh-e Kalwist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kālwist area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kalwist
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1603 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalwist
Places near Koh-e Kalwist

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalwist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kalwist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalwist, Afghanistan