-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Zard

Map of Band-e Zard Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zard,Gora Bandi-Zard,بند زرد, Band-e Zard

Band-e Zard

Welcome to the Band-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zard. See Band-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05968/63.40507
  • Altitude: 2053 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Zard
  •  
Places near Band-e Zard
Shēlah-ye Murgh-e ‘Alā (8.3 km) Khaīrābād (8.5 km) Kham Jowzārī (9 km) Shēlah-ye Sangak Siyāh (9.5 km) Kham Khōrkī (10.1 km) Gīm Bāgh (10.6 km) Gōr Zanak (10.7 km) Sīrzār (10.9 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Jamāl (11.3 km) Qaryah-ye Zarshāh (11.4 km) Pāy Tangī (11.7 km) Fīl Kush (11.9 km) Jar-e Mīrwī (12.2 km) Kham Chārī (12.5 km) Deh Surkh (12.6 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Satār (12.8 km) Qaryah-ye Dūrbast (13 km) Palang Dūnag (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zard, Afghanistan