-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Chulung

Map of Koh-e Chulung Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chulung,Kohe Colung,Kohe Čolūng,Kuh-e Chulung,Kōh-e Chulūng,Kūh-e Chulūng,کوه چلونگ, Kōh-e Chulūng

Koh-e Chulung

Welcome to the Koh-e Chulung google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chulūng. See Koh-e Chulung photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chulūng area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chulung
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.04758/63.35633
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chulung
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chulung
Pāy Tangī (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Zarshāh (8 km) Gōr Zanak (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kālbaysh (10.4 km) Shēlah-ye Murgh-e ‘Alā (11.6 km) Kham Chārī (11.7 km) Khaīrābād (12.5 km) Kham Sihman (12.7 km) Kham Jowzārī (12.8 km) Shēlah-ye Sangak Siyāh (13.1 km) Gōr Zanak (13.6 km) Kham Būm (13.7 km) Kham Khōrkī (14.1 km) Gīm Bāgh (14.5 km) Qaryah-ye Marwas (14.8 km) Sīrzār (15 km) Kham-e Sabz (15.1 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Jamāl (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chulung Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chulung, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chulung, Afghanistan