-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Anarak

Map of Band-e Anarak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Anarak,Band-e Anārak,Gora Anarak,بند انارک, Band-e Anārak

Band-e Anarak

Welcome to the Band-e Anarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Anārak. See Band-e Anarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Anārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Anarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02477/63.42854
  • Altitude: 2022 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Anarak
  •  
Places near Band-e Anarak
Gōr Zanak (7.3 km) Gōr Zanak (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Zarshāh (10.5 km) Qaryah-ye Dūrbast (11.1 km) Khaīrābād (11.2 km) Pāy Tangī (11.7 km) Shēlah-ye Murgh-e ‘Alā (11.7 km) Kham Jowzārī (11.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kālbaysh (12.2 km) Gōr Zanak (12.3 km) Shēlah-ye Sangak Siyāh (12.7 km) Kham Khōrkī (12.7 km) Gōr Zanak (12.9 km) Gīm Bāgh (13.2 km) Sīrzār (13.2 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Jamāl (13.8 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Satār (13.8 km) Qaryah-ye Marwas (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Anarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Anarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Anarak, Afghanistan