Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Ulurik

Map of Jar-e Ulurik Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Olowrik,Jar-e Olowrīk,Jar-e Ulurik,Jar-e Ulūrīk,Jare Olurik,Jaṟe Olūṟīk,Ulurik,جر الوریک, Jar-e Ulūrīk

Jar-e Ulurik

Welcome to the Jar-e Ulurik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ulūrīk. See Jar-e Ulurik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ulūrīk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ulurik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ulurik
Places near Jar-e Ulurik

Online Dating

Jar-e Ulurik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ulurik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ulurik, Afghanistan