-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Band-e Siah

Map of Koh-e Band-e Siah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bandi-Siakh,Koh Bande Syah,Koh Banḏe Syāh,Koh-e Band-e Siah,Kohe Bande Syah,Kohe Banḏe Syāh,Kuh-e Band-e Siah,Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh,Kūh-e Band-e Sīāh,کوه بند سیاه, Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh

Koh-e Band-e Siah

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Siah google satellite map! This peak is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh. See Koh-e Band-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01549/63.21652
  • Altitude: 2802 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:25
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Siah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Siah

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Siah, Afghanistan