-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kunaw-e Sokhtah

Map of Kunaw-e Sokhtah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Konawe Sokhta,Kunab-e Sukhteh,Kunaw-e Sokhtah,Kōnawe Sōkhta,Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah,Kūnāb-e Sūkhteh,کونو سوخته, Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah

Kunaw-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Kunaw-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah. See Kunaw-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kunaw-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.84702/61.56745
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Kunaw-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Kunaw-e Sokhtah
Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (0 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (2.2 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (3.3 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (5.9 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (7.5 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (9 km) Pīr Kundar (9.7 km) Bōrkham (10.3 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (10.5 km) Ḩowẕ (11.3 km) Panj Deh (11.6 km) Sabz Gazī (14.3 km) Lisaw (14.6 km) Kārēz (15.2 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (15.7 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (15.7 km) Laftān (16.5 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (16.6 km)

Online Dating

Kunaw-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kunaw-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kunaw-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan