-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kowh-e Chahshowr

Map of Kowh-e Chahshowr Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowh-e Chahshowr,Kowh-e Chāhshowr,Kuh-e Chah Shor,Kūh-e Chāh Shor, Kowh-e Chāhshowr

Kowh-e Chahshowr

Welcome to the Kowh-e Chahshowr google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowh-e Chāhshowr. See Kowh-e Chahshowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowh-e Chāhshowr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowh-e Chahshowr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.9106/60.87974
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Kowh-e Chahshowr
  •  
Places near Kowh-e Chahshowr

Online Dating

Kowh-e Chahshowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowh-e Chahshowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowh-e Chahshowr, Afghanistan