-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Khvosh Bay

Map of Khvosh Bay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khusbay,Khus̄bāy,Khvosh Bay,Khvosh Bāy, Khvosh Bāy

Khvosh Bay

Welcome to the Khvosh Bay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khvosh Bāy. See Khvosh Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khvosh Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khvosh Bay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5/64.36667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:30
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Khvosh Bay
  •  
Places near Khvosh Bay

Online Dating

Khvosh Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khvosh Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khvosh Bay, Afghanistan