-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Zimistan

Map of Taygh-e Zimistan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Zimistan,Taygh-e Zimistān,Tegh-e Zemestan,Tigh-e Zemestan,Tēgh-e Zemestān,Tīgh-e Zemestān,تیغ زمستان, Taygh-e Zimistān

Taygh-e Zimistan

Welcome to the Taygh-e Zimistan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Zimistān. See Taygh-e Zimistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Zimistān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Taygh-e Zimistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.43707/65.12397
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Zimistan
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Zimistan
Gharjī (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (5.4 km) Hashtumīn (9.1 km) Shaghāl Darah (9.3 km) Pā’īn Māgh (9.5 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (11.4 km) Takhāb (11.6 km) Sar-e Masjid (11.7 km) Dōkānchah (12.4 km) Māgh (13.2 km) Jar Hamwār (13.4 km) Ābparān (15.2 km) Sar-e Rēg (15.6 km) Āb Bārīk (15.8 km) Sar-e Masjid (16.7 km) Siyāh Tōb (16.9 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (17.4 km) Ātah Būlāqī (17.9 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Zimistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Zimistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Zimistan, Afghanistan