-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darreh-ye Zeghandak

Map of Darreh-ye Zeghandak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Zeghandak,Darreh-ye Zeghandak,Ḏaṟṟahe Zeghanḏak, Darreh-ye Zeghandak

Darreh-ye Zeghandak

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Zeghandak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Zeghandak. See Darreh-ye Zeghandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Zeghandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darreh-ye Zeghandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25/64.85
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Zeghandak
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Zeghandak
Khuranj-e Pā’īn (2.5 km) Tah Khēl (5 km) Qishlāq-e Şayād (5.1 km) Ilīān (5.9 km) Khuranj-e Bālā (6.7 km) Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (7.6 km) Qishlāq-e Chāhātah (9.5 km) Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (9.8 km) Narīch (11.3 km) Tagāwak (11.4 km) Ātah Būlāqī (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Zeghandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Zeghandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Zeghandak, Afghanistan