-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Band-e Zar Bulaq

Map of Band-e Zar Bulaq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zar Bulaq,Band-e Zar Būlāq,Band-e Zarbolagh,Band-e Zarbolāgh,بند زر بولاق, Band-e Zar Būlāq

Band-e Zar Bulaq

Welcome to the Band-e Zar Bulaq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zar Būlāq. See Band-e Zar Bulaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zar Būlāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Zar Bulaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38042/65.12246
  • Altitude: 2973 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Band-e Zar Bulaq
  •  
Places near Band-e Zar Bulaq
Qaryah-ye Zindān (4.9 km) Shaghāl Darah (5.4 km) Gharjī (7.3 km) Takhāb (7.5 km) Pā’īn Māgh (9.2 km) Jar Hamwār (9.8 km) Sar-e Rēg (11 km) Hashtumīn (11.3 km) Siyāh Tōb (11.7 km) Sar-e Masjid (11.8 km) Māgh (12.6 km) Changjay (12.8 km) Awkhwārchah (13.1 km) Dēwālak (13.7 km) Mal Minjak (13.9 km) Dōkānchah (14.8 km) Ātah Būlāqī (15.7 km) Sar-e Masjid (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Zar Bulaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zar Bulaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zar Bulaq, Afghanistan