-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Zang

Map of Darah-ye Zang Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Zang,Darah-ye Zang,Darreh-ye Zang,درۀ زنگ,Ḏaṟa-i-Zang, Darah-ye Zang

Darah-ye Zang

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zang google satellite map! This valley is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zang. See Darah-ye Zang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zang area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Darah-ye Zang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60012/65.29789
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zang
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Zang
Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (6.5 km) Darah-ye Shākh (6.7 km) Ishbā’ī (7.2 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (7.5 km) Pakhal Sōz (8.5 km) Deh-Jowz (9.1 km) Ghāl-e Namak (9.7 km) Darah-ye Shākh (11.1 km) Yūkhan (11.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (12 km) Takhrah (12.1 km) Sar Chakān (12.8 km) Chakān (13.4 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (13.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (14 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (14.7 km) Deh-e Mīrān (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Zang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zang, Afghanistan