-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kowtal-e Zaghandak

Map of Kowtal-e Zaghandak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-i-Zaghandak,Kotal-i-Zaghanḏak,Kowtal-e Zaghandak, Kowtal-e Zaghandak

Kowtal-e Zaghandak

Welcome to the Kowtal-e Zaghandak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtal-e Zaghandak. See Kowtal-e Zaghandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtal-e Zaghandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kowtal-e Zaghandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.43306/64.69694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Kowtal-e Zaghandak
  •  
Places near Kowtal-e Zaghandak

Online Dating

Kowtal-e Zaghandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowtal-e Zaghandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtal-e Zaghandak, Afghanistan