-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Za`faran

Map of Za`faran Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Za‘farān

Za`faran

Welcome to the Za`faran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Za‘farān. See Za`faran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Za‘farān area. This placemark was added 2001-11-26.

Map of Za`faran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.665/64.21111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Za`faran
  •  
Places near Za`faran
Za‘farān (0.1 km) Tēmurī (2.9 km) Muḩammad Khwājah (4.2 km) Now Darī Qal‘ah (4.4 km) Deh Būrī (4.6 km) Şūfī Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Arkalīk (5.2 km) Şūfī Qal‘ah (5.3 km) Ḩaydarī Khānah (6 km) Za‘farān (6 km) Ardz̧ūlīk-e Pā’īn (6.1 km) Ardz̧ūlīk-e Bālā (6.5 km) Zīārat Gāh (6.9 km) Būrghūn (7.1 km) Ţōy Mast (7.2 km) Yakah Pastah (7.3 km) Bēsh Kapah (7.4 km) Jow Ulāgh (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Za`faran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Za`faran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Za`faran, Afghanistan