-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Yin Qal`ah

Map of Yin Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yen Qal`a,Yen Qal`eh,Yen Qal‘a,Yen Qal‘eh,Yin Qal`ah,Yin Qal‘ah,ین قلعه, Yin Qal‘ah

Yin Qal`ah

Welcome to the Yin Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yin Qal‘ah. See Yin Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yin Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2002-12-23.

Map of Yin Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.00134/64.70895
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Yin Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Yin Qal`ah

Online Dating

Yin Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yin Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yin Qal`ah, Afghanistan