-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Yan Qal`ah

Map of Yan Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yan Qal`ah,Yan Qal`eh,Yan Qala,Yan Qal‘ah,Yan Qal‘eh,ین قلعه, Yan Qal‘ah

Yan Qal`ah

Welcome to the Yan Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yan Qal‘ah. See Yan Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yan Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Yan Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01977/65.4876
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Yan Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Yan Qal`ah

Online Dating

Yan Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yan Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yan Qal`ah, Afghanistan