-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Yangi Qal`eh

Map of Yangi Qal`eh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yang Kala,Yang Qala,Yangi Qal`eh,Yangi Qala,Yangī Qal‘eh, Yangī Qal‘eh

Yangi Qal`eh

Welcome to the Yangi Qal`eh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yangī Qal‘eh. See Yangi Qal`eh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yangī Qal‘eh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Yangi Qal`eh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.10167/64.8625
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:59
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Yangi Qal`eh
  •  
Places near Yangi Qal`eh
Yangī Qal‘ah (0.5 km) Bai Mogholi (1.5 km) Baī Mughulī (1.7 km) Sarā-ye Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (2.8 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Shāh Mīr Khēl (3.5 km) Shāh Mīr Khēl (4.7 km) Qarah Shaykhī (5 km) Kusah Qal‘ah (5.3 km) Islim (6.3 km) Katah Qishlāq (6.8 km) Qarah Shaykhī (7 km) Taryān (7.3 km) Qizil Qishlāq (8.3 km) Gurzād (9.2 km) Gurzād (9.3 km) Juma Bazar (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Yangi Qal`eh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yangi Qal`eh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yangi Qal`eh, Afghanistan