-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Yek Ab

Map of Yek Ab Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakab,Yakāb,Yek Ab,Yek Āb, Yek Āb

Yek Ab

Welcome to the Yek Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yek Āb. See Yek Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yek Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Yek Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.66972/64.74111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Yek Ab
  •  
Places near Yek Ab

Online Dating

Yek Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yek Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yek Ab, Afghanistan