-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Umara

Map of Umara Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Umara,Umarā,Umaṟā,امرا, Umarā

Umara

Welcome to the Umara google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Umarā. See Umara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Umarā area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Umara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.95853/64.69758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Umara
  •  
Places near Umara
Umarā (0 km) Yazdān Ţalab (1.6 km) Sar Būlāq (3.7 km) Z̧ulmahābād (4 km) Kārēz-e Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Chaghatak (4.4 km) Yin Qal‘ah (4.9 km) Kīmukhtgar Khānah (5 km) Tōrpākhtū (5.2 km) Tagāb Kūlāt (5.4 km) Balīch (5.4 km) Jar Qal‘ah (5.9 km) Āshōr Dēwānah (5.9 km) Najak (6.2 km) Yam Būlāq (7.1 km) Gadaī Qal‘ah (7.1 km) Salmālīk (7.2 km) Qalōgh (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Umara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Umara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Umara, Afghanistan