-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tormadan

Map of Tormadan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tormadan,Turmadan,Tōrmadān,Tōṟmaḏān,Tūrmadān,تورمدان, Tōrmadān

Tormadan

Welcome to the Tormadan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrmadān. See Tormadan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrmadān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tormadan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8608/64.99783
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Tormadan
  •  
Places near Tormadan
Tōrmadān (0 km) Tōrmadān (2.3 km) Gul Darah (3.4 km) Būchah (5.7 km) Katah Qal‘ah (6.2 km) Hazārah Qal‘ah (6.4 km) Chaqmāq (6.5 km) Hazārah Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Hazārah Qal‘ah (7.2 km) Naz̄rābād (8.2 km) Shīrīn Tagāb (9.9 km) Mūchīn (10 km) Baylar Sāy (10.4 km) Zarshōy (10.6 km) Mōminābād (11.4 km) Baylar Sāy (11.5 km) Ganḏabī (11.7 km) Darah-ye Akhz̄ī (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Tormadan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tormadan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tormadan, Afghanistan