-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Torpakhtu

Map of Torpakhtu Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torpakhtu,Tōrpākhtū,Tōṟpākhtū,تورپاختو, Tōrpākhtū

Torpakhtu

Welcome to the Torpakhtu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrpākhtū. See Torpakhtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrpākhtū area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Torpakhtu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92785/64.74047
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Torpakhtu
  •  
Places near Torpakhtu

Online Dating

Torpakhtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Torpakhtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torpakhtu, Afghanistan