Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tur Danah

Map of Tur Danah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Dana,Tor Daneh,Tur Danah,تور دانه, Tur Danah

Tur Danah

Welcome to the Tur Danah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tur Danah. See Tur Danah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tur Danah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-17.

Map of Tur Danah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tur Danah
Places near Tur Danah

Online Dating

Tur Danah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tur Danah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tur Danah, Afghanistan