-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Turah Khan

Map of Turah Khan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turah Khān

Turah Khan

Welcome to the Turah Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turah Khān. See Turah Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turah Khān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Turah Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.96667/65.16667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:28
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Turah Khan
  •  
Places near Turah Khan

Online Dating

Turah Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turah Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turah Khan, Afghanistan