Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tuquz Darak

Map of Tuquz Darak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Toqoz Darak,Tuquz Darak,تقز درک, Tuquz Darak

Tuquz Darak

Welcome to the Tuquz Darak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tuquz Darak. See Tuquz Darak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tuquz Darak area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Tuquz Darak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Tuquz Darak
Places near Tuquz Darak

Online Dating

Tuquz Darak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tuquz Darak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tuquz Darak, Afghanistan