-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tunukak

Map of Tunukak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tonukak,Tunukak,Tunūkak,تنوکک, Tunūkak

Tunukak

Welcome to the Tunukak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tunūkak. See Tunukak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tunūkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tunukak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35627/65.2731
  • Altitude: 2913 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Tunukak
  •  
Places near Tunukak
Māgh (4.4 km) Jar Hamwār (4.6 km) Sar-e Rēg (6.4 km) Dēwālak (6.5 km) Ḩowẕak (6.7 km) Takhāb (7 km) Pā’īn Māgh (7.1 km) Ālunjī (8.4 km) Shaghāl Darah (8.6 km) Siyāh Tōb (8.7 km) Awkhwārchah (8.9 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (10.9 km) Changjay (11.5 km) Gharjī (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Tunukak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tunukak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tunukak, Afghanistan