Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tukhchi

Map of Tukhchi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tokhchy,Tukhchi,Tukhchī,تخچی, Tukhchī


Welcome to the Tukhchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tukhchī. See Tukhchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tukhchī area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Tukhchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tukhchi
Places near Tukhchi

Online Dating

Tukhchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tukhchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tukhchi, Afghanistan